Fancy BrigadesShows & EventsTour Groups & VisitorsOur Sponsors
Home > Fancy Brigades > Fancy Brigades Hall of Fame

Fancy Brigades Hall of Fame

Joseph Walters 1971
Joseph Walters 1971

William McIntyre Sr. 1971
William McIntyre Sr. 1971


Francis Boland Sr. 1972
Francis Boland Sr. 1972

Jack Walsh 1972
Jack Walsh 1972


William Isaacs 1973
William Isaacs 1973

Jack Walsh 1972
Jack Crumlish 1974


Ed Farmer 1975
Ed Farmer 1975

Dan Tursi Sr. 1976
Dan Tursi Sr. 1976


Foster McKoskey 1977
Foster McKoskey 1977

Karl Kreschollek 1977
Karl Kreschollek 1977


Frank Narducci Sr. 1978
Frank Narducci Sr. 1978

William Keller Sr. 1979
William Keller Sr. 1979


William Burke Sr. 1980
William Burke Sr. 1980

Francis McIntyre 1981
Francis McIntyre 1981


Joe Dragon 1982
Joe Dragon 1982

FrancisHarry Wolfhimer 1982
Harry Wolfhimer 1982


Charles Ray 1982
Charles Ray 1982

Domenick Lazzaro Jr. 1983
Domenick Lazzaro Jr. 1983


William Harvey 1984
William Harvey 1984

Bob Galvin 1985
Bob Galvin 1985


William Burke Jr. 1986
William Burke Jr. 1986

Donald Cola Sr. 1987
Donald Cola Sr. 1987


Thomas Cloney 1988
Thomas Cloney 1988

John Reicky 1989
John Reicky 1989


Thomas Smith 1990
Thomas Smith 1990

Richard Herron Sr. 1991
Richard Herron Sr. 1991


John Campbell 1992
John Campbell 1992

William McIntyre Jr. 1993
William McIntyre Jr. 1993


Charles
Charles "Tank" Wright 1994

Bo Bolinski 1995
Bo Bolinski 1995


William Keller Jr. 1996
William Keller Jr. 1996

William Morrison 1997
William Morrison 1997


Dennis Olsen 1998
Dennis Olsen 1998

William Wichert 1999
William Wichert 1999


John Bielec 2000
John Bielec 2000

Dave Moscinski 2001
Dave Moscinski 2001


John Kane 2002
John Kane 2002

James Julia 2003
James Julia 2003


Francis Zern 2004
Francis Zern 2004

Albert J. Roby III 2005
Albert J. Roby III 2005


Carmen Butchie D'Amato 2006
Carmen "Butchie" D'Amato
2006

Fred Keller  2007
Fred Keller 2007


Bob Fitzmaurice 2008
Bob Fitzmaurice 2008

Jim Bradley 2009
Jim Bradley 2009


Ralph Tursi 2010
Ralph Tursi 2010

Joe Schubert
Joe Schubert 2010


Mickey Adams 2011
Mickey Adams 2011

Robert Finnegan
Robert Finnegan 2012


John Lynch
John Lynch 2012

Robert Finnegan
Joe Costa 2013


Dennis Quale
Dennis Quaile 2013

Fran Casper
Fran Casper 2014


Donald Cola Jr
Donald Cola Jr 2015

Tom Knight
Tom Knight 2016


Sonny Weneck
Nicholas “Sonny” Weneck 2017

Missing
TBA 2018


(Back to top)


affiliations Philadelphia Convention & Visitors Bureau American Bus Association Mummers Museum
PA Bus Association GPHA GPTMC South Philly Business Association